Click on each goal for Armenia SDG's indicators
en-sdg-goal-01.png (small) en-sdg-goal-02.png (small)
en-sdg-goal-03.png (small) en-sdg-goal-04.png (small)
en-sdg-goal-05.png (small)
en-sdg-goal-06.png (small)
en-sdg-goal-07.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-08.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-09.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-10.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-11.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-12.png (small)
en-sdg-goal-13.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-14.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-15.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-16.png (small)  en-sdg-goal-17.png (small)  en-sdg-goals-logo.png (small)
Studying the experience of developing a National Reporting Platform for the US SDGs indicators and Training Materials, the Armstat has developed a similar platform for Armenia, which is an integrated website (databases and IT infrastructure to collect, maintain and disseminate information). A platform is a tool of national statistics, metadata, and related information for the global Sustainable Development Goals indicators.
To conform with the UN Fundamental Principles of Official Statistics, the Platform has the following minimum characteristics: